(EVID. CODE § 452, subd.(c).) Deans & Homer requests that this Court take judicial notice of the DOI’s 2003 and 2014 Rate Approvals, as well as private correspondence and other documents related thereto. (MJN at p. 1.) Judicial notice is not proper simply because a document was provided to, or originated from, a governmental agency. The Court may only take notice of evidence reflecting “official acts” of the DOI. (EvID. CODE § 450 [“Judicial notice may not be taken of any matter unless authorized or required by law.”}; EVID. CODE § 452, subd. (c) [The Court has discretion to take notice of “lolfficial acts of the legislative, executive, and judicial departments... of any state of the United States.”].) Equally, a matter is subject to judicial notice only if it is reasonably beyond dispute. (Post v.