(Labor Code sections 4062, 4610.5; Tenet/Centinela Hospital Medical Centerv. Workers' Comp. Appeals Bd., (2000) 80 Cal.App.4th 1041, 1048.) Initially, Labor Code section 4062(b) provides a meansfor an employee to object to a utilization review decision, including a request for authorization of a particular treatment. In such cases, ”the objection shall be resolved only in accordance with the independent medical review process established in section 4610.5.” (Labor Code section 4062(b) [emphasis -10- added].) Here, of course, the complaint essentially objects to the utilization review decision to “decertify” Klonopin, meaningthat plaintiffs’ sole resort is to Labor Code section 4610.5. This section applies to “[a]ny dispute over a utilization review decision if the decision is communicatedto the requesting physician on or after July 1, 2013, regardless of the date of injury” and that such disputes “shall be resolved only in accordance with this section.” (Labor Codesection 4610.5 [emphasis added].) Suchis the case here. Although Mr.