19 Cited authorities
[…] Billing summary of therapy costs amount to substantial evidence
  9. People v. Superior Court (Alfredo Cervantes)

    225 Cal.App.4th 1007 (Cal. Ct. App. 2014)   Cited 96 times
    Holding inmate may be barred from resentencing even if he or she was not carrying a firearm on his or her person
  10. People v. Espinoza

    226 Cal.App.4th 635 (Cal. Ct. App. 2014)   Cited 60 times
    In Espinoza, supra, 226 Cal.App.4th 635, a Proposition 36 resentencing case, the Court of Appeal held that excess custody credits do not reduce the PRCS supervision period.
  11. Section 21

    Cal. Const. art. VI § 21   Cited 2,918 times
    Providing in part: "On stipulation of the parties litigant the court may order a cause to be tried by a temporary judge"