31 Cited authorities
[…] 9. Kings County Farm Bureau v. City of Hanford

    221 Cal.App.3d 692 (Cal. Ct. App. 1990)   Cited 126 times   3 Legal Analyses
    In Kings County Farm Bureau v. City of Hanford (1990) 221 Cal.App.3d 692, 720, the court found that an EIR that focused on "the ratio between the project's impacts and the overall problem" did not adequately assess the project's cumulative impacts.
  10. Lesher Communications, Inc. v. City of Walnut Creek

    52 Cal.3d 531 (Cal. 1990)   Cited 123 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Holding that § 65860, subd. preempts a zoning ordinance inconsistent with the general plan
  11. Section 21

    Cal. Const. art. VI § 21   Cited 2,918 times
    Providing in part: "On stipulation of the parties litigant the court may order a cause to be tried by a temporary judge"
  12. Section 15001 - Short Title

    Cal. Code Regs. tit. 14 § 15001   Cited 9 times

    These Guidelines may be cited as the "State CEQA Guidelines." Existing references to the "State EIR Guidelines" shall be construed to be references to the "State CEQA Guidelines." Cal. Code Regs.