Furthermore, Amicifail to distinguish the case law cited by Williamsin earlier briefing establishing that class member contact informationis routinely disclosed at the outset of the case. (See, e.g., Pioneer, Crab Addison, Puerto.) Amici also fail to cite any contrary authority on point. Amici cite to California Code of Civil Procedure section 2019.020(b), yet that provision pertains to discovery that will already take place and puts the onus on the party who wishesto have that discovery sequenced (Marshalls) by filing a motion to support such sequencing. (Civ. Proc. Code § 2019.020(b) [“[O]n motion andfor good cause shown, the court may establish the sequence and timingof discovery for the convenience of parties and witnesses and in the interests of justice.”].) The other cases Amicicite are also unavailing, as they pre-date PAGA and simply standfor the general proposition that courts have the powerto bifurcate issues. (See, e.g., Grappo v. Coventry Fin. Corp. (1991) 235 Cal.App.3d 496; Hortonv.