If the alleged methods, acts, or practices or any of them are found to be unfair or deceptive within the 13 The Associations argued that the Regulation rendered replacement cost estimates not in compliance with the Regulation’s content and format requirements “unfair and deceptive” notwithstanding that such conduct is not so “defined” in section 790.03 and that the Commissioner was required to, but did not follow the administrative and court proceduresset forth in the UIPA in section 790.06 for “determining” whetherthat conduct should be declared “unfair and deceptive.”7 meaning ofthis article the commissionershall issue and service upon that person his or her written report so declaring. “(b) If the report charges a violation ofthis article and if the method of competition, act or practice has not been discontinued, the commissioner may, through the Attorney Generalofthis state, at any time after 30 days after the service of the report cause a petition to befiled in the superior court of this state within the county wherein the personresides or hashisor her principal place of business, to enjoin andrestrain the person from engaging in the method,act or practice. The court shall have jurisdiction of the proceeding and shall have power to make and enter appropriate orders in connection therewith and to issue any writs as are ancillary to its jurisdiction or are necessary in its judgmentto prevent injury to the public pendentelite. “(c) A transcript of the proceedings before the commissioner, includingall evidence taken and the report and findings shall be filed with the petition.