did not give the Commissioner power to define by regulation acts or conduct not otherwise deemedunfair or deceptivein the statute. 14 Section 790.07 regardsviolations of a cease and desist order issued pursuantto section 790.05 or a court order issued pursuantto section 790.06. 23 Thus, section 790.04 gives the Commissioner “power to examine and investigate into the affairs of every person engaged in the business of insurance .. . in order to determine whether such person has been or is engaged in any unfair method of competition or in any unfair or deceptive act or practice prohibited by Section 790.03 or determined pursuantto this article to be an unfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive practice in the business of insurance.” (Italics added.) Section 790.05 sets forth an enforcement process when the Commissioner has “reason to believe that a person has been engaged... in any unfair method of competition or any unfair or deceptive act or practice defined in Section 790.03, and that a proceeding by the commissioner in respect thereto would beto the interest of the public.”