“(1) Canceling or refusing to renew policy in violation of Section 676.10. ““(j) Holding oneself out as representing, constituting, or otherwise providing services on behalf of the California Health Benefit Exchange established pursuant to Section 100500 ofthe Government Code without a valid agreement with the California Health Benefit Exchange to engagein those activities.” 12 misleading, and which is known,or which by the exercise of reasonable care should be known,to be untrue, deceptive, or misleading.” Section 790.06, subdivision (a) states, in pertinent part: “Wheneverthe commissioner shall have reason to believe that any person engagedin the business of insurance is engaging in this state in any method of competition or in any act or practice in the conduct of the business that is not defined in Section 790.03, and that the methodis unfair or that the act or practice is unfair or deceptive and that a proceeding by him or her in respect thereto would be in the interest of the public, he or she may issue and serve upon that person an order to show cause containing a statement of the methods,acts or practices alleged to be unfair or deceptive . . . for the purpose of determining whetherthe alleged methods, acts or practices or any of them should be declared to be unfair or deceptive within the meaningofthis article.”