(2 CT 321-322 [2007 Whitnell Decl. at { 5].) Moreover, all membersofthe list serve agree to maintain the confidentiality of list serve communications. (2 CT 322-323 [2007 Whitnell Decl. at {J 6, 10].) Accordingly, the League Memois subject to both the work product privilege and the attorney-client privilege. And, indeed, Judge Mohr so ruled. a. The League Memois work product The protection afforded attorney work product from discovery is set forth in Code of Civil Procedure, §§ 2018.010 et seq. Section 2018.030(a) states: “A writing that reflects an attorney’s impressions, conclusions, opinions, or legal research or theories is not discoverable under any circumstances.” The League Memo reflects League attorneys’ legal analysis of disputes like the underlying suit here and wasdistributed by a confidential list serve in which public agency counsel alone participate in confidence.