45 Cited authorities
[…] 12 C.F.R. § 226.2   Cited 865 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Defining "consumer credit"
  15. Section 226.1 - Authority, purpose, coverage, organization, enforcement, and liability

    12 C.F.R. § 226.1   Cited 825 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing that Regulation Z was issued by the Board of Governors to implement the TILA
  16. Section 226.18 - Content of disclosures

    12 C.F.R. § 226.18   Cited 531 times
    Listing the required disclosures for variable rate
  17. Section 226.20 - Subsequent disclosure requirements

    12 C.F.R. § 226.20   Cited 120 times
    Requiring disclosures for the consumer upon a refinancing
  18. Section 226.22 - Determination of annual percentage rate

    12 C.F.R. § 226.22   Cited 53 times
    Stating that the annual percentage rate "is a measure of the cost of credit . . . that relates the amount and timing of value received by the consumer to the amount and timing of payments made"
  19. Section 226.40-226.41 - Reserved

    12 C.F.R. § 226.40-226.41   Cited 4 times

    12 C.F.R. §226.40-226.41

  20. Rule 3.1590 - Announcement of tentative decision, statement of decision, and judgment

    Cal. R. 3.1590   Cited 372 times