Article VI, Section 13 of the California Constitution expressly provides that “[nJo judgment shall be set aside ... on the ground of ... any error as to any matter of procedure, unless, after an examination of the entire cause, including the evidence, the [reviewing] court shall be of the opinion that the error complained of has resulted in a miscarriage of justice.” As this Court held in Cassim v. Allstate Ins. Co.