35 Cited authorities
[…] 10. People v. Bravo

    43 Cal.3d 600 (Cal. 1987)   Cited 353 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Holding that “a search condition of probation that permits a search without a warrant also permits a search without ‘reasonable cause’ ”
  11. Section 1983 - Civil action for deprivation of rights

    42 U.S.C. § 1983   Cited 485,423 times   688 Legal Analyses
    Holding liable any state actor who "subjects, or causes [a person] to be subjected" to a constitutional violation
  12. Section 1203.067 - Evaluation before grant of probation

    Cal. Pen. Code § 1203.067   Cited 119 times
    Requiring "participation in polygraph examinations, which shall be part of the sex offender management program"
  13. Rule 8.500 - Petition for review

    Cal. R. 8.500   Cited 337 times