(First Lutheran Church v. Los Angeles County (1987) 482 U.S, 304, 318 [96 L.Ed.2d 250, 266].) The temporary occupations contemplated here do not prevent the owners from usingthe properties in their intended manner. Noexclusive use is being sought. Mysecond inquiry is whether the Entry Order is valid because the enactment of the entry statutes was within the authority granted the Legislature to determine what constitutes “eminent domain proceedings” underarticle I, section 19. Article I, section 19 delegates to the Legislature the authority to fashion an eminent domain procedure, subject to tenderto the court of the probable amountofjust compensation and a jury trial on the issue ofjust compensation. The section says: “[t]he Legislature may provide for possession by the condemnorfollowing commencementof eminent domain proceedings upon deposit in court and prompt release to the owner of money determined by the court to be the probable amount ofjust compensation.” (/d., subd. (a), italics added.)