(Rhg. App., at p. 40.) The District again misreads the Decision. It did not challenge or negate the District’s statutory authority to assess and collect a User Fee. The Decision did not address that question at all. As discussed above, the Commission presumeslocal entities such asthe District have such authority. Thus, it was not a material issue which required # Pub. Util. Code, § 1705, stating in relevant part: “...the decision shall contain, separately stated, findings of fact and conclusions of law by the commission onall issues material to the order or decision.” 4! See also California MotorTiransport Company v. Public Utilities Commission (1963) 59 Cal.2d 270, 274-275. ® Similarly, the District contends the findings did not explain why restricting its authority was required to avoid a double collection of revenues. (Rhg.