According to Fluor-2, Henkel is not precedent because it was a "case decided in ignoranceof statute ... ." Fluor-2 purports to find this express legislative pro- nouncement regarding a corporation's right to transfer liability insurance assets in Insurance Code section 520, which provides: [HN1] "An agreementnotto transfer the claim of the insured against the insurer after a loss has happened,is void if made before the loss ... ." Fluor-2 interprets /nsurance Code section 520 to in- validate consent-to-assignmentclauses in liability insur- ance policies after the insured "occurrence" has taken place.