Are the resident-owners of mobilehomeslocated in parks held by stock cooperatives or condominiumassociations less deserving of a 29 property tax exclusion that reduces their assessed valuesto aslittle as 15% ofthe amount they paid to purchase their properties? It appears the Opinion may have misread the Legislature’s stated intent in subsection (c) of section 62.1 to facilitate “all” affordable conversions of mobilehomeparks: “It is the intent of the Legislature that, in order to facilitate affordable conversions of mobilehomeparks to tenant ownership, paragraph (1) of subdivision (a) apply to all bona fide transfers of rental mobilehome parks to tenant ownership, including, but not limited to, those parks converted to tenant ownership as a nonprofit corporation made onorafter January 1, 1985.” {[R & T Code § 62.1 (c) (subsection (c) was relettered to subsection (d) in 1991.] The Legislature’s policy of providing facilitating affordable housing is not advanced by the Opinion.