Code § 62.1(b)(6) as amended in 2002.) when they change ownership. ““The duties, rules, regulations, and instructions specified in [Government Code] section 15606 shall include provisions for mobilehomes which are subject to local property taxation.” (Gov. Code § 15606.1) The SBE and California Assessors’ Association also filed amicus briefs supporting the Assessor in the underlying appeal. Section 480, in turn, requires mobilehometransferees to submit a verified change in ownership statement that discloses the amountof consideration paid for the property: 480. Change in ownership statement | “The information shall! include, but not be limited to, a description of the property, the parties to the transaction, the date of acquisition, the amount, if any, of the consideration paid for the property, whether paid in money or otherwise, and the terms of the transaction. The change in ownership statement shall not include any question that is not germaneto the assessment function.” (Rev. & Tax. Code § 480, emphasis added.)