(Rev. & Tax. Code, § 62.1, subd. (a)(1).)!_ A Jater amendmentclarified that subsequenttransfers of stock in a previously-formed nonprofit corporation by individual members were taxable changes of ownership "ofa pro rata portion of the real property of the park." (§ 62.1, subd.(c)(1).)# A "pro rata portion of the real property" is defined as "thetotal real property of the mobilehomepark multiplied by a fraction consisting of the number of shares of voting stock .. . transferred divided by the total number of outstanding [shares of stock] in, the entity which acquired the park." (§ 62.1, subd. (c)(2).)