(Cal. Const., art. XIIIA, § 2; Rev. & Tax. Code § 62.1(c).) In this regard, section 62.1(c), as it existed in 2001, provided that the transfer of an individual ownership interest in a resident- owned mobilehomepark is a change of ownership of “a pro-rata portion of the real property of the park.” Revenue and Taxation Code section 62.1, subsection (c)(2), as amendedin 1998, defined the pro rata portion of the real property as follows: 62.1. “Change in ownership” exclusion. al€.) i(0) “(c) (1) If the transfer of a mobilehome park has been excluded from a changein ownership pursuant to subdivision (a) and the park has not been converted to condominium, stock cooperative ownership, or limited equity cooperative ownership, any transfer on or after January 1, 1989, of shares of the voting stock of, or other ownership or membership interests in, the entity which acquired the park in accordance with subdivision (a) shall be a change in ownership ofa pro rata portion ofthe real property of the park... ." "(2) For the purposesof this subdivision, “pro rata portion of the real property” means the total real property of the mobilehome park multiplied by a fraction consisting of the numberof shares of voting stock, or 18 other ownership or