It also drafted the guidelines which instruct all county assessors how to assess individual mobilehomeinterests the well-established rules of statutory construction by harmonizing section 62.1 both internally and externally with all other relevant provisions of the Revenue and Taxation Code, Property Tax Rules and articles XIII and XIIIA of the California Constitution. The Opinion’s interpretation of subsection (c) of section 62.1 is internally inconsistent with another part of section 62.1 which confirms the relevance of the purchase price (consideration) paid for individual mobilehomes. Subsection (b) (6) of section 62.1, as amended in 2002, requires the following: 62.1 “Change in ownership” exclusion “(b)(6) Within 30 days of a change in ownership, the new resident owner or other purchaserortransferee of a mobilehome within a mobilehomepark that does not utilize recorded deeds to transfer ownership interest in the spaces or lots shall file a change in ownership statement described in either 480 or 480.2.” (Rev. & Tax. Code § 62.1(b)(6) as amended in 2002.) when they change ownership. ““The duties, rules, regulations, and instructions specified in [Government Code] section 15606 shall include provisions for mobilehomes which are subject to local property taxation.” (Gov.