(Cf. San Franciscansfor Reasonable Growth v. City and County ofSan Francisco (1984) 151 Cal.App.3d 61, 74, 75 (San Franciscans) [for purposes of cumulative impact analysis, an EIR must consider “other closely related projects that were currently under environmental review,” as these are “ ‘[reasonably] foreseeable probable future projects’ ”]; see also § 21002.1, subd. (e) [“lead agencies shall, in accordance with Section 21100, focus the discussion in the environmental impact report on those potential effects on the environment of a proposed project which the lead agency has determined are or maybesignificant. Lead agencies maylimit discussion on other effects to a brief explanation as to whythoseeffects are not potentially significant.”}; § 21100, subd.