(§ 21081; Guidelines, § 15091.) When mitigating changes have been required to avoid the significant effects, the agency must “adopt a reporting or monitoring program for the changes, .. . designed to ensure compliance during project implementation.” (§ 21081.6, subd. (a)(1).) And the agency “shall provide that measures to mitigate or avoid significant effects on the 30 environment are fully enforceable through permit conditions, agreements, or other measures.” (§ 21081.6, subd. (b).) “The purpose of these requirements is to ensure that feasible mitigation measures will actually be implemented as a condition of development, and not merely adopted and then neglected or disregarded.” (Federation, supra, 83 Cal.App.4th at p. 1261, italics omitted.)