FN2. Section 21453, subdivision (a) states: “A driver facing a steady circular red signal alone shall stop at a marked limit line, but if none, before entering the © 2012 Thomson Reuters. No Claim to Orig. US Gov. Works. Page 11 204 Cal.App.4th 1041, 139 Cal.Rptr.3d 489, 12 Cal. Daily Op. Serv. 3774, 2012 Daily Journal D.A.R. 4333 (Cite as: 204 Cal.App.4th 1041, 139 Cal.Rptr.3d 489) crosswalk on the nearside of the intersection or, if none, then before entering the intersection, and shall remain stopped until an indication to proceed is shown, except as provided in subdivision (b).” EN3. Section 40803, subdivision (b) provides that in a prosecution of a charge involving the speed of a vehicle, “where enforcement involves the use of radar or other electronic devices which measure the speed of moving objects, the prose- cution shall establish, as part of its prima facie case, that the evidenceortesti- mony presented is not based upon a speedtrap[.]” [5][6] In addition, as the trial court pointed out, the Legislature did not establish any remedy for a local jurisdiction's failure to comply with section 21455.5, subdivision (b). Section 40803, subdivision (a), for example, provides for exclusion of evidence obtained by a prohibited enforcement mechanism. Section 40803, subdivision (a) states that “[n]o evidence as to the speed of a vehicle upon a highway shall be admitted in any court upon the trial of any person in any prosecution under this code upon a chargeinvolving the speed of a vehicle when the evidence is based upon or obtained from or by the maintenanceor use of a speedtrap.” ™ If the Legislature had intended non-compliance with section 21455.5, subdivision (b) to form a basis for exclusion of ATES evidence,it would haveincluded that remedy in the statute.