22 Cited authorities
[…] Cal. Ed. Code § 48645.2   Cited 7 times

    The county board of education shall provide for the administration and operation of juvenile court schools established pursuant to Section 48645.1 : (a) By the county superintendent of schools, provided that, in any county in which the board of supervisors is establishing or maintaining juvenile court schools on January 1, 1978, the county superintendent of schools may contract with the board of supervisors for the administration and operation of such schools if agreed upon between the board of education

  17. Section 300.102 - Limitation-exception to FAPE for certain ages

    34 C.F.R. § 300.102   Cited 38 times
    Stating that the obligation to provide FAPE does not apply to "[c]hildren with disabilities who have graduated from high school with a regular high school diploma."
  18. Section 3085 - Precedent Decisions

    Cal. Code Regs. tit. 5 § 3085   Cited 2 times