(6) MIXED SYSTEM.—The term “mixed system” means an information system that supports both financial and nonfinancial functions of the Federal Government or com- ponents thereof. SEC. 807. EFFECTIVE DATE. This title shall take effect for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1997. SEC. 808. REVISION OF SHORTTITLES. (a) Section 4001 of Public Law 104-106 (110 Stat. 642; 41 U.S.C. 251 note) is amended to read as follows: “SEC. 4001. SHORT TITLE. “This division and division E may be cited as the ‘Clinger- Cohen Act of 1996’.”. (6) Section 5001 of Public Law 104-106 (110 Stat. 679; 40 U.S.C. 1401 note) is amended to read as follows: “SEC. 5001. SHORT TITLE. “This division and division D may be cited as the ‘Clinger- Cohen Act of 1996’.” (c) Any reference in any law, regulation, document, record, or other paper of the United States to the Federal Acquisition Reform Act of 1996 or to the Information Technology Management Reform Act of 1996 shall be considered to be a reference to the Clinger- Cohen Act of 1996. This Act may be