g after the item relat- ing to-section 5136A (as added by.section 240(d) of this title ) the following new item: “5 136B. Insurance sales in empowerment zones.”. SEC. 242, AUTHORIZING BANK SERVICE COMPANIES TO ORGAN IZE AS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIPS. (a) AMENDMENT TO SHORT TITLE.—Section 1 of the Bank Serv ice Corporation Act (12 U.S.C. 1861 a)) is amended by striking subsection (a) and inserting the following new subsection: “(a) SHORT TITLE.—This Act may be cited as the ‘Bank S ervice Company Act’.”; (b) AMENDMENTS TO DEFINITIONS.--Section 1(b) of the Ban k Service Cerporation Act (12 U.S.C. 1861(b)) is amended— (1) by striking paragraph(2) andinserting the following new paragraph: “(2) the term ‘bank service company’ means— “(A) any corporation— “() which is organized to perform services authorized by th is Act; and “(ii) all of the capital stock of which is owned by 1 or mo re insured "“(B) any limited liability company— “(i) which is organized to perform services authorized by this Act; and “(ii) all of the members of which are 1 or more insured banks.”; (2) in paragraph (6)— (A) by striking “corporation” and inserting “company”; and (B) by striking “and” after