the period in that section the following: “or, in the case of a bank which re- ceived a composite CAMELrating of ‘1’ or ‘2’ under the Uniform Financial Institu- tions Rating System (or an equivalent rating under a comparable rating system) as of its most recent examination and, both before and immediately following the in- vestment or loan, is well capitalized (as defined under section 38 of the Federal De- posit Insurance Act), the amount which is equal to 150 percent of the capital stock and surplus of such bank”. SEC. 210. ELIMINATE UNNECESSARYFILING FOR OFFICER AND DIRECTOR APPOINTMENTS. Section 32(d) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act (12 U.S.C. 1831i(d)) is amend- ed to read as follows: “(d) ADDITIONAL INFORMATION.— “(1) IN GENERAL.Any notice submitted to an appropriate Federal banking agency with respect to an individual by any insured depository institution or depository institution holding company pursuant to subsection (a) shall in- clude— “(A) the information described in section 7(j}(6)(A) about the indi¥idual: d “(B) such other information as the agency may prescribe by regulation.