(c) DeposiTorY INSTITUTION DEFINITION.—Section 274(6) of the Truth in Savings Act (12 U.S.C. 4313(6)) is amended by inserting before the period “, but does not include any nonautomated credit union that was not required to comply with the requirements of this title as of the date of enactment of the Economic Growth and Regu- latory Paperwork Reduction Act of 1996, pursuant to the determina- tion of the National Credit Union Administration Board”. (dq) TimzE DEPOsITS.—Section 266(a)(3) of the Truth in Savings Act (12 U.S.C. 4305(a)(3)) is amended by inserting “has a maturity of more than 30 days” after “deposit which”. SEC. 2605. CONSUMER LEASING ACTAMENDMENTS. (a) CONGRESSIONAL FINDINGS AND DECLARATION OF PUR- POSES.— (1) FINDINGS.—The