(Emphasis added.) (State Bar Exh.4, p. 3.) Grant was sentencedto 90 daysinjail, three years’ probation andorderedto register for life as a sex offender, among other terms and conditions. (Hearing Dept. Dec., p. 3.) While the circumstances leading up to Grant’s arrest are unclear, Grant admitted that he possessed two imagesthat were “clearly unlawful” of “a young child” (Reporter’s ‘ Penal Codesection 311.11, subdivision (a) reads: (a) Every person who knowingly possesses or controls any matter, representation of information, data, or image, including, but not limited to, any film,filmstrip, photograph,negative, slide, photocopy, videotape, video laser disc, computer hardware, computer software, computer floppy disc, data storage media, CD- ROM,or computer-generated equipment or any other computer-generated image that containsor incorporates in any manner, anyfilm orfilmstrip, the production of which involves the use of a person underthe age of 18 years, knowing that the matter depicts a person underthe age of 18 years personally engagingin or simulating sexual conduct, as defined in subdivision (d) of Section 311.4,is guilty of a felony andshall be punished by imprisonmentin the state prison, or a county jail for up to one year, or by a fine not exceeding two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500), or by both the fine and imprisonment. 7 Transcript (“RT”), Vol. II, p. 60:19-25), i.e.