Mynatt, Lev, Getzen, and Triantafyllos. Appellant objected to proceeding with only four membersin violation of the Bylaws, but was overruled. After approximately 30 sessions, evidentiary proceedings closed on July 18, 2005. The four remaining panel membersattended all 30 evidentiary sessions. The JRC issued its decision on October 25, 2005. The JRC madespecific findings on all six of the charges, finding that three charges were substantiated by a preponderance ° Code of Civil Procedure section 1094.5 specifies the procedures applicable to a petition brought for the “purpose of inquiring into the validity of any final administrative order or decision madeas the result of a proceeding in which by law a hearing is required to be given, evidence is required to be taken, and discretion in the determination of facts is vested in the inferior tribunal, corporation, board, or officer... .” (Code Civ. Proc., § 1094.5, subd. (a).) Appellant makes several procedural error arguments which wedo notreach. Those includeallegations that Miller improperly limited appellant’s voir dire of the JRC panel members, Dr.