[{] (2) Failed to meet or pursue any of the pupil outcomesidentified in the charter. [{] (3) Failed to meet generally accepted accountingprinciples, or engagedin fiscal mismanagement. [{] (4) Violated any provision of law.” 14 Further amendmentsto the Charter Schools Actin 2006,effective January 1, 2007, added protections for charter schools during the revocation process. Section 47607, subdivision (d) requires that the authority that granted the charter, prior to revocation, give the charter schoolnotice of any violation and a reasonable opportunity to remedy. Section 47607, subdivision (e), directly at issue on this appeal, provides: “Prior to revoking a charterfor failure to remedy a violation pursuant to subdivision (d), and after expiration of the school’s reasonable opportunity to remedy withoutsuccessfully remedying the violation, the chartering authority shall provide a written notice ofintent to revoke and notice of facts in support of revocation to the charter school. Nolater than 30 days after providing the notice ofintent to revoke a charter, the chartering authority shall hold a public hearing, in the normal course of business, on the issue of whether evidence exists to revoke the charter. Nolater than 30 days after the public hearing,the chartering authority shall issue a final decision to revokeor decline to revoke the charter.... The chartering authority shall not revoke a charter, unless it makes written factual findings supported by substantial evidénce, specific to the charter school, that support its findings.” Subdivision (g)(1) provides for an appeal to the State Board if the County Board revokes the charter: “If a county office of education is the chartering authority and the county board revokes a charter pursuantto this section, the charter school may appeal the revocation to the state board