The existing administrative procedures,as provided for in the statute, do not violate due process. c. There was substantial compliance with the notice requirement. As an alternate groundfor affirmanceofthe judgment,?8 TFS argues that the County Boardfailed to comply with section 47607, subdivision (d), which provides: “Prior to revocation, the authority that granted the charter shall notify the charter public school of any violation of this section and give the school a reasonable opportunity to remedy the violation ....” The trial court concluded that the County Board “substantially complied with section 47607[, subdivision] (d) by delegating the issue of notice to LACOE. This makesparticular sense because LACOE’s employeesare [the 27 Further, ACCSandthe State Board held hearings at which both sides