First, section 47607, subdivision (e) and due process required thatall the evidence supporting revocation beintroduced at the public hearing. “The final decision must be from the evidence introduced during the public hearing... . The evidence mustbe introduced atthe hearing; only then can [the County Board] make a final decision aboutit.” Second, although section 47607, subdivision (e) required only a public hearing held by the County Board in the normal course of business and did not require an 16 Code of Civil Procedure section 1094 provides: “Ifa petition for writ of mandate . . . presents notriable issue of fact or is based solely on an administrative record, the matter may be determinedby the court by noticed motion of any party for a Judgmenton the preemptory writ.” 17 The court adoptedits tentative ruling, which concludedthat the County Board substantially complied with the notice requirementin section 47607, subdivision (d).