(§ 47607, subd. (f)(2).) If the county board does notissue a decision on an appeal within 90 days,or if the county board upholds the revocation, “the charter school may appeal the revocation to the state board.” (§ 47607, subd. (f)(3).) The State Board may uphold a revocation decision on a charter authorized by a schooldistrictif it “determines that the findings made by the chartering authority . . . are supported by substantial evidence,” and may reverse the revocationifthe findings ofthe chartering authority “are not supported by substantial evidence.” (§ 47607, subd. (f)(4).) Section 47607, subdivision (c) provides “{a] charter may be revoked by the authority that granted the charter,” but the statute is silent as to procedures for any appeal of the revocation of a charter granted by the State Board, which is authorized by section 47605.8 to approvea charterfor a state charter school.