Stated another way, under section 110, subdivision (a), is the value represented by the ERCs a componentofthe unitary value, in light of the enforceable restrictions upon the use of the property as a powerplant? Ul RELATED STATUTORYSCHEMES A. Features of Unitary Taxation of Power Plant California Constitution, article XIII, section 2 is the general provision for property taxation "of all forms of tangible personal property ..., and any legal or equitable interest therein not exempt under any other provision ofthis article. ..." It is undisputed that California Constitution, article XIII, section 19 governs, authorizing the Board to annually assess certain property, including "companies transmitting or selling gas or electricity. This property shall be subject to taxation to the same extent and in the same manneras other property." (/bid.) 23 "The Board is charged with the ad valorem unit taxation of public utility property by article XIII, section 19 of the California Constitution." (GTE Sprint Communications Corp. v. County ofAlameda (1994) 26 Cal.App.4th 992, 1001-1002 (GTE Sprint).)