Second, what the Board allocates to the local taxing authority is, again, a share of the value of the public utility property as a going concern... ." (ITT, supra, 37 Cal.3d 859, 864-865; originalitalics.) To value utility property as a going concern, "the Board must appraiseit at its full value when putto its beneficial and productive use." (GT7E Sprint, supra, 26 Cal.App.4th 992, 1002, citing ITT, supra, 37 Cal.3d at p. 862; also see § 723 ["The board may use the 24 principle of unit valuation in valuing properties of an assessee that are operated as a unit in a primary function of the assessee."].)