For instance, section 1203.2, subdivision (a), states “At any time during the probationary period of a person released on probation ... if any probation officer or peace officer has probable causeto believe that the probationeris violating any term or condition of his or her probation or conditional sentence, the officer may, without warrant or other process and at any time until the final disposition of the case, rearrest the person and bring him or her before the court....” (Italics added.) Andsection 1203.3, subdivision (a) states: “The court shall have authority at any time during the term of probation to revoke, modify, or change its order of suspension of imposition or execution of sentence. ...” (Italics added by the Lewis court.)” (Ibid at pp. 1954- 1955; bold emphasis added.) The principle that the Majority purports to extract from Lewis is at best dicta, and is taken out of context. The Majority’s view of Lewis is not consonant with that court’s opinion as a whole.