(Mosley, 408 U.S. at pp. 97-98; Carey, 447 U.S.at p. 470; D.C. Waremart Foods, 354 F.3d 870.) (Footnote continued from previous page.) Court rejected an equal protection challenge to Wisconsin’s Little Norris-LaGuardia statute by an individual claiming his right to earn a living was unconstitutionally impinged by labor picketing targeted against him. Senn dealt with picketing on a public street, and did not in any context consider the First Amendment or content discrimination issues addressed years later in Mosley and Carey. (Slip. Op., p. 26.) 12 B. Section 1138.1. Section 1138.1, subdivision (a), provides that no California court has “authority to issue a temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of a labor dispute” except after a hearing is held, testimony heard, and findings made that (among other things) unlawful acts have been threatened, the complainant’s property will suffer substantial and irreparable injury, the complainant has no adequate remedy at law, and the police are unable or unwilling to