Also, it is worth noting thatthe statute of limitations for Snapp’s claim for misappropriation of trade secrets (Uniform Trade Secrets Act, Civ. Code § 3426.1) explicitly does not recognize a “continuing misappropriation” theory. Section 3426.6 of the Civil Code states: An action for misappropriation must be brought within three years after the misappropriation is discoveredor by the exercise of reasonable diligence should have been discovered. For the purposes of this section, a@ continuing misappropriation constitutes a single claim. Civil Code § 3426.6. [emphasis added] Even assuming arguendo that defendant Robertson’s misappropriation could be construed as “continuing”or “on-going” conduct, for purposes ofthe statute of limitations, such is treated as a “single claim.”