See Request for Judicial Notice in Conjunction With SupplementalLetter Brief (“Jud. Not.”), at Ex. 4, § 4044(b)(1). The version passed by the Senate did notspecifically mention the “significantly interfere” standard, but directly referenced the Barnett Bank decision as the appropriate preemption standard. Id., Ex. 3, § 1044(b)(1). The Conference Committee combined the Houseand Senate versionsto create 12 U.S.C. § 25b(b)(1), which states that “State consumer financial laws are preempted, only if ...[they] would have a discriminatory effect on national banks,... [or] in accordance with [Barnett Bankv. Nelson] the State consumerfinancial law prevents or significantly interferes with the exercise by the national bank ofits powers.” 12 U.S.C. § 25b(b)(1). Thus, the House and Senate versions, along with the Conference Committee’s resulting final text for 12 U.S.C. § 25b, leave no doubt that Congress intended to codify the Barnett Bank standard for NBA preemption.