Dicon alleges it did not have the documents FTB demanded becausetheyrelatedto the personal circumstances of Dicon employees that made them “qualified employees,” such as a criminal record and otherimpediments to employment, that were private to employees and beyond Dicon’s custody and control. FTB demurredto the complaint. It argued that Revenue and Taxation Code section 23622.7 governing the tax credit and vouchersdid not vest local employment or employment, the requirements of subdivision (b)(4)(A)(iv) of Revenue and Taxation Code Sections 17053.74 or 23622.7 as a qualified employee.” 3 Subdivision (c) of Revenue and Taxation Code section 23622.7, provides: “The taxpayer shall. ... [§] (1) Obtain from the Employment Development Department [EDD], as permitted by federal law, the local county or city Job Training Partnership Act administrative entity, the local county GAIN office or social services agency, or the local — government administering the enterprise zone, a certification [commonly called a “voucher”that providesthat a qualified employee meetsthe eligibility requirements specified in clause (iv) of subparagraph (A) of paragraph (4) of subdivision (b).”yi social service agencies with exclusive authority to certify a worker as a “qualified employee.”