(See, for example, § 1841 [notice of property tax assessment], § 7058 [mailing certificate of service], and § 7730 [controller’s certificate of delinquency].) | By contrast, section 23622.7 says nothing aboutprimafacie evidence, rebuttable presumptions, or the burden of proof. Subdivision (a) states that: “There shall be allowed a credit against the ‘tax’ (as defined by Section 23036) to a taxpayer who employs a qualified employee in an enterprise zone during the taxable year.” (Parenthetical material in original.)