Superior Court (1986) 187 Cal.App.3d 795, 800 (Brazell).) Whether such an order“terminates the action” within the meaning of section 1387, depends on whether the charge has already been dismissed — once before. In Ramos v. Superior Court (1982) 32 Cal.3d 26, 36 (Ramos), this Court held that section 1387 barred prosecution of a special circumstance allegation that had been twice dismissed by a magistrate”! before the dismissed charge wasrealleged in superior court under section 739. Section 739 permits the district attorney to file an information charging the defendant “with either the offense or offenses namedin the order of commitment or any offense or offenses shown by the evidence taken before the magistrate to have been committed.” (Pen. Code, § 739 [italics added].) Thus, the prosecutor may include in the information a charge that was dismissed by the magistrate, if “— at least in the district attorney's view - [the charge] was supported by the evidence presented at the preliminary hearing.”