(CT 109.) There is no evidence that Streeter was ever served with the TRO application. He testified that he did not see it until the time of his own trial. (IX RT 865.) The prosecution filed a motion to introduce the statements made by Buttler in the TRO pursuant to Evidence Code section 1370. Under section 1370, a victim's statement made to law enforcement personnel or a recorded statement, which "purports to narrate, describe, or explain the infliction or threat of physical injury upon the declarant," made at or near the time of the injury or threat, is admissible notwithstanding the hearsay rule if the victim is an "unavailable . . . witness" and if the statement "was made under circumstances that would indicate its trustworthiness." (Evid.