The expert testimonystill must be relevant. In this case it was not. First, the opinions of Berry and Sgt. Valdemar were offered to prove an undisputed fact — that a drug dealer, whether a gang memberor not, mightretaliate violently for the theft of his drugs. Second, there was no competent evidencebefore the jury that the drugs taken from 85 appellant were from a gang, muchless from the Mexican Mafia. Because the expert testimony wasirrelevant, it should have been excluded. To be relevant, a gang expert's testimony, like all evidence, must address some disputed fact. Evidence Code section 210 makesthis requirementclear: “relevant evidence” must have a “tendencyin reason to prove or disprove any disputed fact that is of consequence to the determination of the action.” (See People v. Humphrey (1996) 13 Cal.4th 1073, 1076, 1086 [acknowledging that to be admissible expert testimony on battered women’s syndrome mustbe relevant to an issue in the case]; see also People v.