In discussing when an employee is considered to be dually occupied, DOL’s regulations specifically provides the example that a “waitress who spends part of her time cleaning and setting tables, toasting bread, making coffee and occasionally washing dishes or glasses” and “the counterman who also prepares his own short orders or who, as part of a group of countermen, takes a turn as a short order cook for the group” are not considered to be employed in dual occupations, as “such related duties in an occupation that is tipped” do not need to be tip-producing by themselves. See 29 C.F.R. § 531.56(e). The DOL’s regulation explicitly contemplates that “related duties in an occupation that is a tipped occupation need not by themselves be directed toward producing tips.” Id. In the present case, although the Plaintiff claims she was employed in dual jobs, she had one occupation: server. See Am. Compl. at ¶ 7 (“Plaintiff was employed as a Server by Defendant. . . .”).