Specifically, the Agreement defines default as any broken promise by Plaintiff, the occurrence of an act ASCU believes might reduce Plaintiff’s ability to repay what he owed, or anything that happens that significantly affects the value of ASCU’s security interest in the vehicle. Compl. Ex. A at 3. In the event of default, it provides ASCU “the right to take possession of any property given as security under the Plan, without judicial process, if this can be done without breach of the peace. . . .” Id. at 4; see A.R.S. § 47-9609 (“After default, a secured party . . . [m]ay take possession of the collateral . . . . [w]ithout judicial process, if it proceeds without breach of the peace.”). Exhibit A to the Complaint demonstrates Plaintiff signed the Agreement expressly granting ASCU a security interest in his vehicle. He acknowledges ASCU advanced $19,787.50, promises to repay all amounts owed with interest, and agrees “to be bound by the terms of the Agreement.”