53 Cited authorities
[…] 20. Section 605 - General provisions and definitions

    N.Y. Tax Law § 605   Cited 45 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Classifying testamentary trusts as resident, and therefore taxable, only where testator was domiciled in New York at time of death
  21. Section 208.7 - Employment authorization

    8 C.F.R. § 208.7   Cited 66 times
    Providing that "the [employment authorization] application shall be submitted no earlier than 150 days after the date on which a complete asylum application submitted in accordance with §§ 208.3 and 208.4 has been received"
  22. Section 152.2 - [Effective 11/1/2024] Definitions

    45 C.F.R. § 152.2   Cited 7 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Specifying that DACA recipients are not considered lawfully present for purposes of coverage under the Affordable Care Act