112 Cited authorities
[…] 5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,343 times   33 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  20. Section 2409a - Real property quiet title actions

    28 U.S.C. § 2409a   Cited 905 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing action "to adjudicate a disputed title to real property in which the United States claims an interest"
  21. Section 261.10 - Occupancy and use

    36 C.F.R. § 261.10   Cited 130 times
    Constructing or maintaining a structure on Forest System lands
  22. Section 228.4 - Plan of operations-notice of intent-requirements

    36 C.F.R. § 228.4   Cited 60 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring plan of operations to the Forest Service
  23. Section 212.1 - Definitions

    36 C.F.R. § 212.1   Cited 30 times
    Defining a trail as a "route 50 inches or less in width or a route over 50 inches wide that is identified and managed as a trail."
  24. Section 261.13 - Motor vehicle use

    36 C.F.R. § 261.13   Cited 28 times