112 Cited authorities
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 12132   Cited 8,476 times   11 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting disability discrimination by public entities
  17. Section 702 - Right of review

    5 U.S.C. § 702   Cited 7,197 times   31 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review of "agency action"
  18. Section 2401 - Time for commencing action against United States

    28 U.S.C. § 2401   Cited 6,301 times   56 Legal Analyses
    Providing that a tort claim against the United States must be presented to the appropriate federal agency within two years after the claim accrues
  19. Section 704 - Actions reviewable

    5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,343 times   33 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  20. Section 2409a - Real property quiet title actions

    28 U.S.C. § 2409a   Cited 905 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing action "to adjudicate a disputed title to real property in which the United States claims an interest"
  21. Section 261.10 - Occupancy and use

    36 C.F.R. § 261.10   Cited 130 times
    Constructing or maintaining a structure on Forest System lands
  22. Section 228.4 - Plan of operations-notice of intent-requirements

    36 C.F.R. § 228.4   Cited 60 times   1 Legal Analyses