54 Cited authorities
[…] 10. Friends of the Earth, Inc. v. Gaston Copper Recycling Corp.

    204 F.3d 149 (4th Cir. 2000)   Cited 376 times
    Holding an injury "need not be large"—"an identifiable trifle will suffice"
  11. Section 706 - Scope of review

    5 U.S.C. § 706   Cited 20,401 times   183 Legal Analyses
    Granting courts jurisdiction to "compel agency action unlawfully held or unreasonably delayed"
  12. Section 2401 - Time for commencing action against United States

    28 U.S.C. § 2401   Cited 6,182 times   26 Legal Analyses
    Setting the limitations period at six years
  13. Section 30502 - National Motor Vehicle Title Information System

    49 U.S.C. § 30502   Cited 3 times
    Providing that the Attorney General, "shall make available . . . to a prospective purchaser of an automobile on request of that purchaser . . . information in the System about that automobile."
  14. Section 33109 - National Stolen Passenger Motor Vehicle Information System

    49 U.S.C. § 33109   Cited 1 times