However, even if this Court treats this case as an action brought under the FOIA rather than under Internal Revenue Code § 6103, Plaintiff is not entitled to expedition because he has failed to demonstrate good cause. The time frame within which the Court will consider this civil action is within the Court’s discretion, and it could expedite this case if Plaintiff shows “good cause.” 28 U.S.C. § 1657(a). Under section 1657, “‘good cause’ is shown if a right under . . . a Federal Statute (including rights under section 552 of title 5 [the FOIA]) would be maintained in a factual context that indicates that a request for expedited consideration has merit.” Id. There is nothing in the complaint that suggests this case merits or requires expedited treatment by this Court. For example, there is no suggestion that Plaintiff contends it has an unusually urgent need for the requested records.