In addition, Plaintiff has failed to demonstrate “good cause” pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1657. Thus, even if this Court treats Plaintiff’s complaint as an action filed under the FOIA, Plaintiff is not entitled to expedited treatment of this action. I. THERE IS NO REMEDY UNDER § 6103 FOR NONDISCLOSURE OF AGENCY RECORDS Section 6103 of the Internal Revenue Code does not provide a remedy for denial of agency records, and thus does not grant an independent basis for subject matter jurisdiction. Plaintiff’s complaint should therefore be dismissed. Section 6103(a) states: “Returns and return information shall be confidential, and except as authorized by this title ... no officer or employee of the United States.... shall disclose any return or return information obtained by him in any manner in connection with his service...” 26 U.S.C. § 6103(a). Section 6103 prohibits disclosure of tax return information except under limited and specific circumstances as set forth in the Code. 26 U.S.C. § 1, et seq. In Maxwell v.