Mendaro, 717 F.2d at 613-14 (emphasis added); see also Dujardin, 9 Fed. App’x at 20 (“There are only two sources of limitation to the immunity: (1) the organization itself may waive its immunity and (2) the President may specifically limit the organization’s immunities. . .” ). Thus, to the extent the IOIA allows post-enactment modifications to limit the immunity of a particular international organization, it explicitly assigns authority over such modifications to the President, not the Judiciary. See 22 U.S.C. § 288 (granting the President the authority to “withhold or withdraw from any such organization . . . any of the privileges, exemptions, and immunities provided for in this subchapter”). Further, this statutory provision for Presidential modification of an organization’s immunities under the IOIA precludes modifications through other means.