anyone except consumer, consumer’s attorney, or credit bureau concerning the debt. 15 U.S.C § 1692c(C) – After written notification that consumer refuses to pay debt, or that consumer wants collector to cease communication. 15 U.S.C § 1692d – Any conduct the natural consequence of which is to harass, oppress, or abuse any person. 15 U.S.C § 1692g where by Defendants failed to send the consumer a 30-day validation notice within 5 days of the initial communication. 15 U.S.C § 1692g(B) whereby Defendants must cease collection efforts until a debt is validated. 1. Defendants did not violate 15 U.S.C § 1692b(2) as alleged by Plaintiff 15 U.S.C. § 1692b states as follows: Any debt collector communicating with any person other than the consumer for the purpose of acquiring location information about the consumer shall – Case 9:12-cv-80675-WJZ Document 59 Entered on FLSD Docket 09/16/2013 Page 7 of 25 Page 8 of 25 (2) not state that such consumer owes any debt; See 15 U.S.C § 1692b(2) (emphasis added) Plaintiff’s only allegation that could presumable give rise to such a violation of the FDCAP is that on or about June 28, 2011, Plaintiff contacted his mother, Margaret Pinson, and his sister, Nancy Pinson, who informed Plaintiff that a processor server confronted his mother and told his mother and sister of the alleged and tried to serve her. See ¶ 48 and 52 of DE 8. 15 U.S.C. § 1692b only applies to situations were a debt collector is attempting to contact a third party for the purpose of acquiring location information. In the instant case, Plaintiff’s allegation is that Defendants disclosed his debt to his mother and sister when a process server was attempting to serve Plaintiff with an underlying state court action at Plaintiff’s house.