(Emphasis added). See 27 C.F.R. § 478.124 (a licensee may not sell a firearm “unless the2 licensee records the transaction on a firearms transaction record, Form 4473”) and § 478.125(e) (“each licensed dealer shall enter into a record each receipt and disposition of firearms”). -2- reported fails to express Congressional policy to the exclusion of similar policies for other firearms, then ATF could require multiple handgun sales within one year to be reported, or all rifle sales to be reported.