(Emphasis added). See 27 C.F.R. § 478.124 (a licensee may not sell a firearm “unless the2 licensee records the transaction on a firearms transaction record, Form 4473”) and § 478.125(e) (“each licensed dealer shall enter into a record each receipt and disposition of firearms”). -2- reported fails to express Congressional policy to the exclusion of similar policies for other firearms, then ATF could require multiple handgun sales within one year to be reported,