In both of his briefs, defendant silently assumes that what is demanded is “record information required to be kept by this chapter” when it is not. Case 1:11-cv-01401-RMC Document 38 Filed 11/01/11 Page 2 of 17 “Each licensee shall prepare a report of multiple sales or other3 dispositions whenever the licensee sells or otherwise disposes of, at one time or during any five consecutive business days, two or more pistols, or revolvers, or any combination of pistols and revolvers totalling two or more, to an unlicensed person.” Id. Section 478.126a tracks the statutory language and adds, inter alia:4 “The report shall be prepared on Form 3310.4, Report of Multiple Sale or Other Disposition of Pistols and Revolvers.” E.g., “Wal-Mart to End Sales of Handguns in Stores,”5 http://www.nytimes.com/1993/12/23/business/wal-mart-to-end-sales-of-handgun s-in-stores.html?pagewanted=all&src=pm. -3- By requiring a report of multiple sales of pistols and revolvers within five consecutive business days, both Chapter 44