51 Cited authorities
[…] (2) An application for a revision of a permit shall not be approved unless the regulatory authority finds that reclamation as required by this chapter and the State or Federal program can be accomplished under the revised reclamation plan

  21. Section 402.14 - Formal consultation

    50 C.F.R. § 402.14   Cited 703 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Requiring disclosure of Draft Biological Opinions to private applicants if requested
  22. Section 402.16 - Reinitiation of formal consultation

    50 C.F.R. § 402.16   Cited 200 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Requiring the Services to reinitiate consultation in specified circumstances, including when "new information reveals effects of the action that may affect listed species or critical habitat in a manner or to an extent not previously considered"