Nor was the reasoning in that reversed decision persuasive. The APA provides that “[t]he reviewing court shall . . . (2) hold unlawful and set aside agency action . . . found to be - (A) arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 5 U.S.C. § 706. In construing that language to require a nationwide injunction against enforcement of certain regulations, the Ruthenbeck court tacitly (and incorrectly) assumed that the relevant “agency action[s]” to be “h[e]ld unlawful” and “set aside” were the regulations themselves. But the term “agency action” in 5 U.S.C. § 706 refers back to 5 U.S.C. § 704, which authorizes judicial review of “[a]gency action made reviewable by statute and final agency action for which there is no other adequate remedy in a court.” Where (as here) no special statutory provision “permit[s] broad regulations to serve as the ‘agency action,’ and thus to be the object of judicial review directly,” Lujan v.