(Amended Complaint ¶ 21.) Defendants are unaware, however, of any safety regulation that requires owners to protect against these hazards. To the contrary, very specific “lockout/tagout” regulations upon which Plaintiffs’ allegations of defects appear to be based only apply to “employers.” See 29 CFR § 1910.147(3); 29 CFR 1910.269(d).3 As such, Plaintiffs’ claim must be dismissed. See, e.g., 3 29 CFR § 1910.147(3) states: “This section requires employers to establish a program and utilize procedures for affixing appropriate lockout devices or tagout devices to energy isolating devices, and to otherwise disable machines or equipment to prevent unexpected energization, start- up or release of stored energy in order to prevent injury to employees.” (Emphasis added.) 29 CFR § 1910.269(d)(2)(i) states: “The employer shall establish a program consisting of energy control procedure, employee training, and periodic inspections to ensure that, before any employee performs any servicing or maintenance on a machine or equipment where the