This practice was peculiarly within the knowledge of Defendant. Plaintiffs and other Class Members could not have known they had been underpaid on their claims through the exercise of reasonable diligence. (Amended Complaint, Doc. 29, p. 6.) 11 The CCPA applies to an insurer's post-sale conduct and unfair claims handling practices. Showpiece Homes Corp. v. Assurance Co. of Am., 38 P.3d 47, 49 (Colo. 2001). Case 1:17-cv-00291-MSK-STV Document 42 Filed 04/28/17 USDC Colorado Page 36 of 45 37 This allegation contemplates violations of COLO. REV. STAT. § 6-1-105: • (e): “Knowingly makes a false representation as to the characteristics… benefits…, quantities, services, or property…;” • (g) “Represents that… services… are of a particular standard, quality, or grade… if he knows or should know that they are of another;” • (u) “Fails to disclose material information concerning goods, services, or property which information was known at the time of an advertisement or sale if such failure to disclose such information was intended to induce the consumer to enter into a transaction.”