Major League Baseball v. Morsani, 790 So. 2d 1071 (Fla. 2001). Thus, where the words or conduct of one party causes another to forbear to his or her detriment, equitable estoppel may be applied to prevent harm to the innocent party. [Miami Nat. Bank v. Greenfield, 488 So. 2d 559 (Fla. 3rd DCA 1986).] XIII. PLAINTIFF’S NINTH COUNT SUFFICIENTLY STATES A CLAIM UNDER TILA UPON WHICH RELIEF MAY BE GRANTED Title 15 U.S.C. §1641(f)(2) provides: “Except as provided in section 1635 (c) of this title, in any action or proceeding by or against any subsequent assignee of the original creditor without knowledge to the contrary by the assignee when he acquires the obligation, written acknowledgement of receipt by a person to whom a statement is required to be given pursuant to this subchapter shall be conclusive proof of the delivery thereof and, except as provided in subsection (a) of this section, of compliance with this part. This section does not affect the rights of the obligor in any action against the original creditor.” Plaintiff’s claim more than sufficiently states the facts which substantiate Defendants’ violation of the Truth and Lending Act (15 U.S.C. §1641), by failing to timely provide Plaintiff with the name, address and telephone number of the owner of the obligation [Complaint, ¶289], and that by the