Camp v. Pitts, 411 U.S. 138, 142, 36 L. Ed. 2d 106, 93 S. Ct. 1241 (1973). The agency's decision may be upheld only on the basis of the specific grounds invoked by the agency itself. SEC v. Chenery Corp., 332 U.S. 194, 196, 67 S. Ct. 1575, 91 L. Ed. 1995 (1947). (b) The Secretary Is Unable To Meet Her Burden of Demonstrating That The Exception Request Was Denied Within The Sixty Working Day Period Pursuant to 42 U.S.C. §1395rr(b)(7), an application for an exception “…shall be deemed to be approved unless the Secretary disapproves it by not later than 60 working days after the date the application is filed.” At a minimum, this requires that notice of such disapproval be communicated in some fashion within the sixty-day period.3 It is impossible to deny an exception request absent communication of such denial. An analogous situation involves decisions issued by courts.