Accordingly, the FHFA as Conservator is empowered to: “take over the assets of and operate [Freddie Mac] with all the powers of the shareholders, the directors, and the officers of [Freddie Mac] and conduct all business of [Freddie Mac],” id. § 4617(b)(2)(B)(i); “collect all obligations and money due the regulated entity,” id. § 4617(b)(2)(B)(ii); “enforce any contract . . . entered into by [Freddie Mac],” id. § 4617(d)(13)(A); “take such action as may be necessary to put [Freddie Mac] in a sound and solvent condition;” id. § 4617(b)(2)(D)(i); “take any action authorized by this section, which the Agency determines is in the best interests of [Freddie Mac] or the Agency.” Id. § 4617(b)(2)(J)(ii). Most importantly, when the Conservator is acting pursuant to any of these statutory obligations, “no court may take any action to restrain or affect the exercise of powers or functions of the Agency as . . . conservator” for Freddie Mac.