125 Cited authorities
[…] 17. Section 10102 - Definitions

    49 U.S.C. § 10102   Cited 379 times
    Defining "transportation" for purposes of the Act
  18. Section 50-623 - Kansas consumer protection act; purpose; construction

    Kan. Stat. § 50-623   Cited 342 times
    Outlining policy bases of KCPA
  19. Section 4-88-101 - Applicability of chapter

    Ark. Code § 4-88-101   Cited 195 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Providing that the ADTPA does not apply to actions or transactions "permitted under laws administered by... a regulatory body"
  20. Section 28-3905 - Complaint procedures

    D.C. Code § 28-3905   Cited 133 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Providing that “public interest organization may, on behalf of the interests of a consumer or class of consumers, bring an action seeking relief from the use by any person of a trade practice in violation of a law of the District if the consumer or class could bring an action under subparagraph of this paragraph for relief from such use by such person or such trade practice”