It speaks directly to secure use of the Document in the present case to demonstrate plaintiffs’ standing. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 Defendants contend section 1806(f) applies only to electronic surveillance undertaken4/ pursuant to FISA because of the presence of the phrase “under this chapter” in section 1806(f). See Defs.’ Second Mo. To Dismiss etc. at 17 n.16 (also citing similar language elsewhere in section 1806). But that phrase modifies only section 1806(f)’s provision regarding motions and requests “to discover, obtain, or suppress evidence or information obtained or derived from electronic surveillance.” 50 U.S.C. § 1806(f) (emphasis added). Plaintiffs rely not on that provision, but on section 1806(f)’s entirely separate provision regarding motions and requests “to discover or obtain applications or orders or other materials relating to electronic surveillance,” 50 U.S.C. § 1806(f) (emphasis added), which includes no “under this chapter” restriction.