Azerbaijan Corp. v. State Oil Co. of Azerbaijan Republic, 582 F.3d 393, 398-401 (2d Cir.2009); SEC v. Unifund, 910 F.2d 1028, 1033 (2d Cir. 1990); Chew v. Dietrich, 143 F.3d 24, 28 n.4 (2d Cir.1998)); In re Auto. Refinishing Paint Antitrust Litig., 358 F.3d 288, 298 (3d Cir. 2004) (“[P]ersonal jurisdiction in federal antitrust litigation is assessed on the basis of a defendant’s aggregate contacts with the 15 See 15 U.S.C. § 22 (“Any suit, action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found.”); 15 U.S.C. § 15 (“[A]ny person who shall be injured . . . by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant resides or is found or has an agent . . .”); 7 U.S.C. § 25 (“The United States