As shown below, the branches’ publicly-filed financial statements show that each had, within the United States, tens of billions of dollars’ worth of FX Instruments outstanding each day, including, undoubtedly, transactions with members of the proposed Classes during the Class Period. 3 See, e.g., Hausfeld Decl. Exs. 6-8. 4 These statements also show that each branch employed hundreds or thousands of full-time employees in New York. Id. 2 A foreign bank operating within New York must also consent to jurisdiction for all actions brought against it by New York residents. N.Y. Banking Law § 200-b (“An action or special proceeding against a foreign banking corporation may be maintained by a resident of this state for any cause of action.”). 3 Defendants obscure this FX volume conducted through their New York offices by only attesting to their revenue or income.