action, or proceeding under the antitrust laws against a corporation may be brought not only in the judicial district whereof it is an inhabitant, but also in any district wherein it may be found or transacts business; and all process in such cases may be served in the district of which it is an inhabitant, or wherever it may be found.”); 15 U.S.C. § 15 (“[A]ny person who shall be injured . . . by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor in any district court of the United States in the district in which the defendant resides or is found or has an agent . . .”); 7 U.S.C. § 25 (“The United States district courts shall have exclusive jurisdiction of actions brought under this section.”); Marrese v. Am. Acad. of Orthopaedic Surgeons, 470 U.S. 373, 379 (1985) (“[F]ederal antitrust claims are within the exclusive jurisdiction of the federal courts.”). Case 1:13-cv-07789-LGS Document 550 Filed 01/12/16 Page 17 of 39 11 United States as a whole.”); Go-Video, Inc. v. Akai Elec.