For example, like the Request for Reconsideration in the First Grievance, the Second Grievance alleged that the Department violated the requirement in 5 C.F.R. § 352.314(a) that “[e]ach agency shall consider each employee detailed or transferred to an international organization for all promotions for which he would be considered were he not absent.” See 2ROP at 10-11 (Bates 11-12) (emphasis added by Plaintiff). And it alleged an identical violation of Executive Order 11552 and 5 U.S.C. § 3584, quoting the same provision from the Executive Order requiring that: “[u]pon return of an employee to his agency, the agency shall give due consideration to the employee’s overall qualifications, including those which may have been acquired during his service with the international organization, in determining the position and grade in which he is reemployed[.]” 2ROP at 10- 12 (Bates 11-13) (emphasis added by Plaintiff).